KVOE AM 1400 logoCountry 101.7 logoMix 104.9 logo

YT_WEATHER_FAIR_WINDY
Emporia, KS
71
°F

YT_WEATHER_FAIR_WINDY
Humidity: 57 %
Wind : S at 26 mph

Past Area Audio

 

 

2013 Area High School Football Game of the Week

Sept. 6: Lebo at Waverly

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half-Walford, Half-Bailey, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Bailey)

Sept. 7: Chase County vs Osage City

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half-Jackson, Half-Whalen, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Higgs)

Sept. 13: Northern Heights at Council Grove

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half-Schumann, Half-Langvardt, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Leydig/Dakken)

Sept. 20: Hartford at Madison

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half-Ikerd, Half-Serrer, Post-Blubaugh)

Sept. 27: Lebo at Hartford

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half- , Half- , 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post- )

Oct. 4: Olpe at Lyndon

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half- , Half- , 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post- )

Oct. 11: Madison at Lyndon

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half- , Half- , 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post- )

Oct. 18: Onaga at Chase County

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half- , Half- , 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post- )

Oct. 25: Olpe at Chase County

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half- , Half- , 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post- )

Nov. 1: Northern Heights at Lyndon

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Half- , Half- , 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post- )

 

 

2012 2-1A CCHS State Softball

May 25: VS. Jayhawk-Linn (Part 1, Part 2)

May 26:

          Semifinal vs. Ell-Saline: (Pre-game, Part 1, Part 2, Postgame)

          Championship vs. Udall: (Pre-game, Part 1, Part 2, Postgame-Heins, Postgame-Potter)

 

2011 Eight Man Division I Football Championship Game

Nov. 19 -- State Championship Game: Madison vs. South Gray (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

          Postgame Interviews: Collin Kyle, Kole Schankie, Fred McClain

 

2011 1-A Div. 1 Girls’ State Championship Game

Olpe Girls vs Hoxie: State Final (1st half, 2nd half)

Postgame Interviews (Kathrynn Flott/Janae Haag, Jill Cole, Katelyn Henderson/Kendyl McDougald, Jesse Nelson)

 

2010 Eight Man Division I Football Championship Game

Madison vs. Hill City (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

 

2012-2013 Audio

 

2013 Flinthills Optimist All-Star Classic

 

 

 

Mar. 30: Women’s (Pre-Amanda Gutierrez & Amanda Cunningham, 1st Half, 2nd Half, Post)

 

          Men’s (Pre, 1st Half, 2nd Half, Post)

 

 

 

2013 1-A Division-1 State Basketball Tournament

 

 

 

Mar. 9: Olpe girls vs Hoxie (Finals): (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post: Nelson; Barnhart; Samuels; Haag)

 

Mar. 8: Olpe girls vs Bucklin (Semis): (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Nelson)

 

Mar. 7: Olpe boys vs Centralia: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Schmidt)

 

Mar. 6: Olpe girls vs Hanover: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Nelson)

 

 

 

2013 Area High School Basketball Playoffs

 

 

 

Mar. 2: 1A-Division 1 Olpe Sub-State Championship games

 

          Olpe vs Waverly boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Schmidt)

 

          Olpe vs Waverly girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Nelson)

 

Mar. 1: 1A-Division 1 Olpe Sub-State Semifinals

 

          Olpe vs Lebo boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Schmidt)

 

          Olpe vs Hartford girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Nelson)

 

          Waverly vs Heritage Christian boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr)

 

Waverly vs Lebo girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Tyson)

 

Feb. 28: 1A-Division 1 Olpe Sub-State Boys 1st Round

 

          Lebo vs Marmaton Valley boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Calhoun)

 

          Hartford vs Heritage Christian boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr)

 

Hartford vs Marmaton Valley girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr)

 

          Lebo vs Heritage Christian girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Colwell)

 

 

 

2012-13 Area High School Basketball Game of the Week cont.

 

 

 

Feb. 19: Olpe at Chase County

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Nelson)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Schmidt)

 

Feb. 12: Chase County at Madison

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, OT, Post-Becker)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Krone)

 

Feb. 8: Council Grove at Northern Heights

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Massey)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Hula)

 

Feb. 1: Madison at Northern Heights

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post- Bond)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post- Hammond)

 

2013 Lyon County League Basketball Tournament

 

 

 

Jan. 26:

 

          GM 4 (boys): Championship (Pre, 1st Half, 2nd Half, Post-Schimmel, Post-Price and Latham)

 

          GM 3 (girls): Championship (Pre, 1st Half, 2nd Half, Post-Nelson, Haag, Flott)

 

          GM 2 (boys): 3rd Place (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 1 (girls): 3rd Place (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

Jan. 25:

 

          GM 4 (boys): MdCV vs Hartford (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 3 (girls): Olpe vs Madison (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 2 (boys): Olpe vs Waverly (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 1 (girls): Waverly vs Lebo (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

Jan. 24:

 

          GM 4 (boys): Burlingame vs Madison (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 3 (girls): Burlingame vs SCC (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 2 (boys): SCC vs Lebo (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 1 (girls): Hartford vs MdCV (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

Jan. 22:

 

          GM 4 (boys): MdCV vs Madison (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 3 (girls): Olpe vs SCC (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 2 (boys): Burlingame vs Hartford (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 1 (girls): Burlingame vs Madison (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

Jan. 21:

 

          GM 4 (boys): Olpe vs SCC (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 3 (girls): Waverly vs MdCV (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 2 (boys): Waverly vs Lebo (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

          GM 1 (girls): Lebo vs Hartford (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

 

 

2012-13 Area High School Basketball Game of the Week

 

 

 

Jan. 18: Hartford at Lebo

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Colwell)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Gardner)

 

Jan. 15: Olpe at Lebo

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Nelson)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Schmidt)

 

Jan. 8: Lyndon at Northern Heights

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-L. Massey)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-M. Massey)

 

Jan. 4: Olpe at Madison

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Nelson)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Schmidt)

 

Dec. 21: Chase County at Osage City

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Becker)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Fort)

 

Dec. 18: Madison at Lebo

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2 Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Duane Colwell)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2 Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Casey Calhoun)

 

Dec. 14: Hartford at Olpe

 

          Girls: (1st Qtr, 2 Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Jesse Nelson)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2 Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Chris Schmidt)

 

Dec. 7: Lyndon at Chase County

 

Girls: (1st Qtr, 2 Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr)

 

          Boys: (1st Qtr, 2 Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Mike Massey)

 

 

 

2012 Area High School Football Playoffs

 

Nov. 16: Lyndon at Centralia

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Rod Stallbaumer)

 

Nov. 10: Madison at Rock Hills

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Fred McClain)

 

Nov. 9: Lyndon at McLouth

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Dakota Jiskra and Scott Farwell)

 

Nov. 3: South Haven at Madison

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Owen Reed)

 

Nov. 2: Wabaunsee at Lyndon

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Cameron Woodruff)

 

Oct. 30: Pike Valley at Madison

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, Post-Cory McClelland)

 

 

 

2012 Area High School Football Game of the Week

 

Oct. 26: Lyndon at Northern Heights

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Joe Walsh)

 

Oct. 19: Chase County at Olpe

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Chance Stout)

 

Oct. 12: Madison at Burlingame

 

                   (1st Half, Post-Sage Blubaugh)

 

Oct. 5: Lebo at Madison

 

                   (Post-Dallas Thompson and Hayden Serrer) *** Due to technical issues, we do not have game audio. ***

 

Sept. 28: Lyndon at Olpe

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Farwell)

 

Sept. 21: Hartfod at Lebo

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Davies & Robke)

 

Sept. 14: Madison at Hartford

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, Post-Derryberry)

 

Sept. 7: Council Grove at Northern Heights

 

                   (1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Luke Larson)

 

Aug 31: Chase County at Osage City from Emporia’s Welch Stadium

 

                   (1st QTR, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post-Shawn Sheesley)

 

2011-2012 Audio

 

2012 2-1A CCHS State Softball

 

May 25: VS. Jayhawk-Linn (Part 1, Part 2)

 

May 26:

 

          Semifinal vs. Ell-Saline: (Pre-game, Part 1, Part 2, Postgame)

 

          Championship vs. Udall: (Pre-game, Part 1, Part 2, Postgame-Heins, Postgame-Potter)

 

 

 

2012 2-A State Playoffs

 

Mar. 10:

 

          Olpe vs. Jeff Co. North, Girls’ Championship: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Nelson, Benton, McDougald

 

          Madison vs Berean Academy, Boys’ 3rd Place: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Talley, Schankie, Bybee, Smith, Kile, Williams

 

Mar. 9:

 

          Madison vs Meade, Boys’ Semi: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Talley

 

          Olpe vs Central Plains, Girls’ Semi: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Nelson

 

Mar. 8:

 

          Lyndon vs Berean Academy, Boys’ 1st RD: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Massey

 

          Madison vs Ness City, Boys’ 1st RD: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Talley

 

Mar. 7:

 

          Lebo vs Republic Co, Girls’ 1st RD: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Colwell

 

          Madison vs Jeff Co. North, Girls’ 1st RD: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Ecton

 

          Olpe vs Meade, Girls’ 1st RD: 1st Qtr, 2nd Qtr, 3rd Qtr, 4th Qtr, Post – Nelson

 

2012 Lyon County League Basketball Tournament

 

Jan. 28:

 

Olpe vs Waverly Girl’s Championship: 1st Half; 2nd Half; Post – McDougald, Haag, Nelson

 

          Madison vs Lebo Boy’s Championship: 1st Half; 2nd Half; Post – Bangle, Barker, White

 

Madison vs Hartford Girl’s 3rd Place: 1st Half; 2nd Half

 

          Waverly vs Burlingame Boy’s 3rd Place: 1st Half; 2nd Half; Post - Steward

 

2011-2012 Area High School Basketball

 

Feb. 21: Chase County at Olpe

 

Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post-Nelson

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post-Schmidt

 

Feb. 17: SCC at Lebo

 

Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post-Colwell

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post-Bangle

 

Feb. 14: Madison at Chase County

 

Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post-Becker

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post-Talley

 

Feb. 10: Council Grove at Northern Heights

 

          Sorry….Due to unforeseen technical difficulties, we do not have audio from this game.

 

Feb. 3: Hartford at Chase County

 

Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post - Becker

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post - Meyer

 

 

 

Jan. 13: Lebo at Hartford

 

          Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Colwell

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Bangle

 

Jan. 10: Chase County at Nothern Heights

 

          Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Tim Riemann

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Duane Mayer

 

Dec. 16: Madison at Olpe

 

          Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Jesse Nelson

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Lance Talley

 

Dec. 13: Lebo at Madison

 

          Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Crystal Ecton

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Lance Talley

 

Dec. 9: Olpe at Hartford

 

          Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Jesse Nelson

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Postgame-Chris Schmidt

 

Girls: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post

 

          Boys: 1st Quarter; 2nd Quarter; 3rd Quarter; 4th Quarter; Post

 

2011 Area High School Football Playoffs

 

Nov. 19 -- State Championship Game: Madison vs. South Gray (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

          Postgame Interviews: Collin Kyle, Kole Schankie, Fred McClain

 

Nov. 11: Lakeside-Downs at Madison (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Tanner Bybee; Postgame: Tyler Williams)

 

Nov. 5: Madison at Central-Burden (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Damian Gutierrez; Postgame: Collin Kile)

 

Nov. 1: Lebo at Lakeside-Downs (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter) Halftime: Austin Holmes

 

          Rock Hills at Madison (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

                   Interviews: (Halftime: Bubba Smith; Postgame: Matt Glazier and Kole Schankie)

 

 

 

2011 Area High School Football Game of the Week

 

Oct. 27: Madison at Burlingame (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 2nd Quarter-part 2)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Tyler Williams, Dalton Dorr and Wes Lang; Postgame: Tanner Bybee)

 

Oct. 21: Olpe at Humbolt (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Nolan Kehres, Ricky Murray; Postgame: Jake and Aaron Brinkman)

 

Oct. 14: Madison at Lebo (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter, OT)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Collin Kile, Trevor White; Postgame: Kole Schankie)

 

Oct. 7: Osage City at Chase County (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Trey Fort, A.J. Davis; Postgame: Trey Fort)

 

Sept. 30: Olpe at Lyndon (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Lee Redeker, Nick Walsh; Postgame: Jordan Tillman)

 

Sept. 23: Hartford at Southern Coffey County (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Gene Scoggin, Wes Callahan; Postgame: Dusty Watts)

 

Sept. 16: Hartfod at Madison (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Matt Bridges, Kole Schankie; Postgame: Kole Schankie)

 

Sept. 9: Chase County at Northern Heights (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 3rd Quarter, 4th Quarter)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Chris Mushrush, Dakota Gibson; Postgame: Aaron Johnson)

 

Sept. 2: Council Grove at Chase County (1st Quarter, 2nd Quarter, 2nd half)

 

          Interviews: (Halftime: Derron Reddick, Dylan Kelsheimer; Postgame: Tanner Line and Thomas Kirk)

 

2010-2011 Audio

 

Olpe State basketball

 

3/12/11

 

Olpe Girls vs Hoxie: State Final (1st half, 2nd half)

 

Postgame Interviews (Kathrynn Flott/Janae Haag, Jill Cole, Katelyn Henderson/Kendyl McDougald, Jesse Nelson)

 

 

 

3/11/11

 

Olpe Girls vs South Central: State Semi-Final (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

 

 

3/10/11

 

Olpe Boys vs Macksville: 1st Round of State Tournament (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

 

 

3/9/11

 

Olpe Girls vs Minneola: 1st Round of State Tournament (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

 

 

Olpe Sub-State basketball

 

3/5/11

 

Olpe Boys vs Colony-Crest: Sub-State Championship (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

Olpe Girls vs Southern Coffey County: Sub-State Championship (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

3/4/11

 

Olpe Boys vs Hartford: Sub-State Semis (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

3/3/11

 

Olpe Girls vs Pleasanton: Sub-State Semis (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

Area High School Game of the Week

 

2/22/11

 

Olpe Boys at Chase County (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

Olpe Girls at Chase County (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

2/21/11

 

Herington Boys at Northern Heights (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

Herington Girls at Northern Heights (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

2/15/11

 

Chase County Boys at Madison (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

Chase County Girls at Madison (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

2/4/11

 

Chase County Boys at Hartford (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

Chase County Girls at Hartford (1st half, 2nd half, postgame)

 

Lyon County League Tournament Games

 

1/29/11 – Boys’ Championship – Burlingame vs. Lebo (1st Half, 2nd Half, Postgame)

 

1/29/11 – Girls’ Championship – Olpe vs. Waverly (1st Half, 2nd Half, Postgame)

 

1/29/11 – Boys’ 3rd Place – Olpe vs. Waverly (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/29/11 – Girls’ 3rd Place – SCC vs. Burlingame (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/28/11 – Boys’ Semifinal – Waverly vs. Lebo (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/28/11 – Girls’ Semifinal – Olpe vs. Burlingame (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/28/11 – Girls’ Semifinal – Waverly vs. SCC (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/27/11 – Boys – Marais des Cygnes Valley vs. Madison (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/27/11 – Girls – Marais des Cygnes Valley vs. Lebo (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/27/11 – Boys – Hartford vs. SCC (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/27/11 – Girls – Hartford vs. Madison (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/25/11 – Boys – Waverly vs. Marais des Cygnes Valley (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/25/11 – Girls – Olpe vs. Marais des Cygnes Valley (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/24/11 – Boys – Burlingame vs. Southern Coffey County (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/24/11 – Boys – Olpe vs. Hartford (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/24/11 – Girls – Burlingame vs. Lebo (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

1/24/11 – Girls – Waverly vs. Hartford (1st Half, 2nd Half)

 

2010 Eight Man Division I Football Championship Game

Madison vs. Hill City (1st Half, 2nd Half)